Moringa Seed Oil (100ml)

(1 customer review)

230.00

Moringa seeds have a high oil content and contain many nutritional compounds, including monounsaturated fats, protein, sterols, and tocopherols. Moringa oil is produced through a variety of industrial processes, including solvent extraction and cold-pressing.

It’s available as an essential oil and as a cooking oil. It’s also an ingredient in hair and skin products.

Cooking oil. Moringa oil is high in protein and oleic acid, a monounsaturated, healthy fat.
When used for cooking, it’s an economical, nutritious alternative to more expensive oils.

Topical cleanser and moisturizer. Moringa oil’s oleic acid makes it beneficial when used topically as a cleansing agent, and as a moisturizer for skin and hair.
Cholesterol management. Edible moringa oil contains sterols, which have been shown Trusted Source to lower LDL or “bad” cholesterol.
Antioxidant. Beta-sitosterol, a phytosterol found in moringa oil, may have antioxidant and antidiabetic benefits, although more research is needed to confirm this.

Anti-inflammatory. Moringa oil contains several bioactive compounds which have antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, both when ingested and used topically.

Moringa oil has been used as a medicinal folk cure and as a topical, cosmetic ingredient since ancient times. Today, moringa oil is manufactured for a wide range of personal and industrial uses.

Benefits of Moringa Seed oil
1. Hydrates, prevents and treats dry skin conditions.
2. Helps to Prevent anti-aging and nourishing the Skins.
3. Controls oily skin
4. Acts as an anti-pollution shield
5. Prevents & reduces stretch marks.

Additional information

Weight0.20 kg
Dimensions17 × 10 × 9 cm
1 review for Moringa Seed Oil (100ml)
  1. Julian

    Good quality.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *